Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman
Dr. Hasan F. Othman
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Hasan F. Othman

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1750584546

Dr. Hasan F. Othman DDS, MS, PHD

Orthodontist

He is located at 2340 South Highland Avenue Suite 310 in Lombard, IL 60148. Can help patients with the following: Abscessed Tooth, Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750584546. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 424-9070. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hasan F. Othman.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

GAC International $95
Dentsply $80
American Orthodontics $60

Other

Food and Beverage $287

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Othman Orthodontics
2340 South Highland Avenue
Lombard, 60148 IL
(630) 424-9070

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Here are orthodontists in Illinois you may want to explore.

Dr. Keyur Atul Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10781 South Roberts Road Palos Hills, 60465, IL
Dr. Yoon Sook Park
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6169 North Northwest Highway Chicago, 60631, IL
Dr. Leon Maurice Darmon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 2001 Larkin Avenue Elgin, 60123, IL
Dr. Kristina Dragstrem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15776 South Bell Road Homer Glen, 60491, IL
Brian L. O'Byrn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 West Acorn Lane Lake in the Hills, 60156, IL
Dr. Emil Michael Marogil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1240 West Irving Park Road Itasca, 60143, IL
Dr. Terry A. Sellke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 30 North Slusser Street Grayslake, 60030, IL
Dr. Carrie Hedin Thangamani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 111 South Lincoln Street Hinsdale, 60521, IL
Dr. Lee Graber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 830 West End Court Vernon Hills, 60061, IL
Dr. Richard T. McDaniel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 997 Clock Tower Drive Springfield, 62704, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman treat?

Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman provides treatment for Abscessed Tooth, Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman is affiliated with Othman Orthodontics.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman?

Dr. Hasan Fawwaz Othman's office is located at 2340 South Highland Avenue Suite 310 in Lombard, IL 60148.